Dirt 2 Media

  • 1
  • 2
WATCH LIVE 12/03: HRW Indoor Nationals

WATCH LIVE 12/03: HRW Indoor Nationals

Click here for LIVE coverage from Race #3 of the HRW Raceway Promotions Indoor National Series from Greenville, KY

WATCH LIVE 12/09: Midwest Winter Nationals

WATCH LIVE 12/09: Midwest Winter Nationals

Click here for LIVE coverage from Night #1 of the Midwest Winter Nationals at Southern Illinois Center in Du Quoin, IL.

RESULTS: 07/16 Weekly Racing @ US24 Speedway
296
7/17/2022

7/17/2022

Dirt2Media


RESULTS: 07/16 Weekly Racing @ US24 Speedway

07.16.2022 Weekly Racing • US24 Speedway (Logansport, IN)

EVENT REPLAY: https://bit.ly/3Ogi4C9

Outlaw NW • 18 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 45-Camden Winter[2]; 2. 47-Caleb Shietze[3]; 3. N64-Russ Gamester[8]; 4. 25S-Justis Sokol[4]; 5. 79-Ron Dennis[12]; 6. 92-Jordan Sterling[13]; 7. G5-Gunnar Setser[1]; 8. 1D-Dylan Cromer[7]; 9. ES10-Easton Zent[10]; 10. 24S-Colby Sokol[6]; 11. 12-Jacob Ruppe[16]; 12. 18-Ryan Deis[18]; 13. (DNF) K10-Kole Kirkman[5]; 14. (DNF) 17-Zack Pence[14]; 15. (DNF) 51R-Roger Ritchey[9]; 16. (DNF) 07C-Carter Whaley[11]; 17. (DNF) 87-Charlie Henderson[17]; 18. (DNF) 52-Jordan Robinson[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 2. 47-Caleb Shietze[4]; 3. 45-Camden Winter[3]; 4. 1D-Dylan Cromer[1]; 5. 51R-Roger Ritchey[6]; 6. 07C-Carter Whaley[7]; 7. 92-Jordan Sterling[5]; 8. 52-Jordan Robinson[8]; 9. 87-Charlie Henderson[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. K10-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. G5-Gunnar Setser[4]; 3. 25S-Justis Sokol[2]; 4. N64-Russ Gamester[3]; 5. ES10-Easton Zent[6]; 6. 79-Ron Dennis[8]; 7. 17-Zack Pence[7]; 8. 12-Jacob Ruppe[5]; 9. 18-Ryan Deis[9]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 47-Caleb Shietze, 00:11.182[4]; 2. 45-Camden Winter, 00:11.426[6]; 3. 24S-Colby Sokol, 00:11.445[7]; 4. 1D-Dylan Cromer, 00:11.452[8]; 5. 92-Jordan Sterling, 00:11.511[9]; 6. 51R-Roger Ritchey, 00:11.766[2]; 7. 07C-Carter Whaley, 00:11.767[5]; 8. 52-Jordan Robinson, 00:12.475[1]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser, 00:11.227[7]; 2. N64-Russ Gamester, 00:11.427[9]; 3. 25S-Justis Sokol, 00:11.514[8]; 4. K10-Kole Kirkman, 00:11.522[2]; 5. 12-Jacob Ruppe, 00:11.716[3]; 6. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:11.813[1]; 7. 17-Zack Pence, 00:11.876[4]; 8. 79-Ron Dennis, 00:11.893[6]; 9. 18-Ryan Deis, 00:12.054[5]

Restricted Wing • 9 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[1]; 2. 47L-lucas ball[3]; 3. 66-Camden Millikan[5]; 4. 9-Oliver Osborn[7]; 5. 47B-Brodie Wendel[6]; 6. 30-David Bretz[4]; 7. 3B-Brantley Henderson[8]; 8. (DNF) 24M-Bryce Maxson[2]; 9. (DNF) 0-David Camden[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47L-lucas ball[2]; 2. 24M-Bryce Maxson[1]; 3. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[4]; 4. 30-David Bretz[3]; 5. 66-Camden Millikan[5]; 6. 47B-Brodie Wendel[7]; 7. 9-Oliver Osborn[6]; 8. 3B-Brantley Henderson[9]; 9. (DNF) 0-David Camden[8]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh, 00:11.770[9]; 2. 30-David Bretz, 00:12.157[8]; 3. 47L-lucas ball, 00:12.164[1]; 4. 24M-Bryce Maxson, 00:12.252[4]; 5. 66-Camden Millikan, 00:12.288[2]; 6. 9-Oliver Osborn, 00:12.328[3]; 7. 47B-Brodie Wendel, 00:12.654[5]; 8. 0-David Camden, 00:12.713[7]; 9. 3B-Brantley Henderson[6]

A-Class Wing • 10 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 30R-Kayden Boles[3]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[1]; 3. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[2]; 4. 28H-Austin Helm[5]; 5. 50-Megan Cooley[4]; 6. 61S-David Sams[6]; 7. 97G-Landon Gutwein[8]; 8. 77-Austyn Longanecker[10]; 9. (DNF) J37-Jovi Duffy[9]; 10. (DNF) 22J-JJ WEIDA[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[2]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[3]; 3. 50-Megan Cooley[1]; 4. 30R-Kayden Boles[4]; 5. 28H-Austin Helm[5]; 6. 61S-David Sams[6]; 7. 22J-JJ WEIDA[7]; 8. 97G-Landon Gutwein[8]; 9. J37-Jovi Duffy[10]; 10. 77-Austyn Longanecker[9]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 30R-Kayden Boles, 00:11.484[10]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer, 00:11.572[6]; 3. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh, 00:11.582[7]; 4. 50-Megan Cooley, 00:11.737[9]; 5. 28H-Austin Helm, 00:11.798[5]; 6. 61S-David Sams, 00:11.934[3]; 7. 22J-JJ WEIDA, 00:12.421[2]; 8. 97G-Landon Gutwein, 00:12.463[8]; 9. 77-Austyn Longanecker, 00:12.790[1]; 10. J37-Jovi Duffy, 00:12.825[4]

Junior Sprints • 1 entry

A-Feature: 1. 18-Leland Deis[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Leland Deis

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 18-Leland Deis, 00:15.813[1]

Senior • 12 entries

A (25 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman[4]; 2. 79-Ron Dennis[3]; 3. 51R-Roger Richey[5]; 4. 9-Chad Smith[1]; 5. 7I-Josh Isbell[11]; 6. 9B-Tony Bougher[8]; 7. 15-Andy Hall[7]; 8. 11S-David Stivers[10]; 9. 6X-John Williams[9]; 10. (DNF) 17B-Billy Briscoe[6]; 11. (DNF) N64-Russ Gamester[2]; 12. (DNS) 68-Michael Ray

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Ron Dennis[2]; 2. N64-Russ Gamester[4]; 3. 9-Chad Smith[3]; 4. 15-Andy Hall[1]; 5. 6X-John Williams[6]; 6. 7I-Josh Isbell[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51R-Roger Richey[3]; 2. 2TK-Todd Kirkman[4]; 3. 17B-Billy Briscoe[2]; 4. 9B-Tony Bougher[5]; 5. 11S-David Stivers[1]; 6. 68-Michael Ray[6]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, 00:11.669[4]; 2. 51R-Roger Richey, 00:11.925[2]; 3. 17B-Billy Briscoe, 00:11.976[5]; 4. 11S-David Stivers, 00:11.976[6]; 5. 9B-Tony Bougher, 00:12.402[3]; 6. 68-Michael Ray, 00:12.938[1]

A-Class NW • 19 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 66C-Caleb Shietze[1]; 2. G5-Gunnar Setser[5]; 3. 24G-Greyson Springer[2]; 4. 28H-Austin Helm[7]; 5. 07C-Carter Whaley[4]; 6. 39BN-Bruce Newlin Jr[13]; 7. 00B-Ty Bolen[11]; 8. 42-Dawson Stealy[6]; 9. 88-Jacob Van Wazer[16]; 10. 18-Ryan Deis[15]; 11. 14AA-Aaliyah Ohab[17]; 12. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[8]; 13. 16-Garrett Sautter[10]; 14. J37-Jovi Duffy[14]; 15. (DNF) 30R-Kayden Boles[3]; 16. (DNF) 97G-Landon Gutwein[12]; 17. (DNF) ES10-Easton Zent[9]; 18. (DNS) 628-Jacob Ruppe; 19. (DNS) 6-Nick Schaefer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30R-Kayden Boles[2]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[4]; 3. 66C-Caleb Shietze[3]; 4. 28H-Austin Helm[1]; 5. ES10-Easton Zent[6]; 6. 00B-Ty Bolen[5]; 7. 39BN-Bruce Newlin Jr[7]; 8. 18-Ryan Deis[8]; 9. 14AA-Aaliyah Ohab[10]; 10. 6-Nick Schaefer[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[4]; 2. 07C-Carter Whaley[3]; 3. 42-Dawson Stealy[6]; 4. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[2]; 5. 16-Garrett Sautter[7]; 6. 97G-Landon Gutwein[9]; 7. J37-Jovi Duffy[5]; 8. 88-Jacob Van Wazer[1]; 9. 628-Jacob Ruppe[8]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 24G-Greyson Springer, 00:11.451[1]; 2. 66C-Caleb Shietze, 00:11.544[3]; 3. 30R-Kayden Boles, 00:11.674[9]; 4. 28H-Austin Helm, 00:11.717[5]; 5. 00B-Ty Bolen, 00:11.846[8]; 6. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:11.870[4]; 7. 39BN-Bruce Newlin Jr, 00:11.897[6]; 8. 18-Ryan Deis, 00:11.997[10]; 9. 6-Nick Schaefer, 00:12.222[2]; 10. 14AA-Aaliyah Ohab, 00:12.238[7]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser, 00:11.596[5]; 2. 07C-Carter Whaley, 00:11.793[9]; 3. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell, 00:11.857[3]; 4. 88-Jacob Van Wazer, 00:11.952[1]; 5. J37-Jovi Duffy, 00:11.966[6]; 6. 42-Dawson Stealy, 00:11.998[4]; 7. 16-Garrett Sautter, 00:12.094[7]; 8. 628-Jacob Ruppe, 00:12.120[2]; 9. 97G-Landon Gutwein, 00:12.260[8]


Article Credit: Ryan Bowling

Back to News

Sponsors

Fresh Printz
RaceClean
Throttled Up Podcast
Rowdy Energy