Dirt 2 Media

  • 1
  • 2
WATCH LIVE 08/06: AAS @ Beckley Motor Speedway

WATCH LIVE 08/06: AAS @ Beckley Motor Speedway

Click here for LIVE coverage from Beckley Motor Speedway for the $10,000 to-win main event featuring the American All-Star Series.

WATCH LIVE 08/06: Points Night #8

WATCH LIVE 08/06: Points Night #8

Click here for LIVE coverage of Points Night #8 at US24 Speedway in Logansport, IN.

RESULTS: Points Night #6 at US24 Speedway
10
7/10/2022

7/10/2022

Dirt2Media


RESULTS: Points Night #6 at US24 Speedway

07.09.2022 Points Night #6 • US24 Speedway (Logansport, IN)

EVENT REPLAY: https://bit.ly/3O1CsHd

Outlaw NW • 18 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3C-Collin Mitchell[4]; 2. 12-Dawson Stealy[10]; 3. 29S-Stone Sharpe[8]; 4. 21B-Beau Brandon[16]; 5. 2TK-Todd Kirkman[5]; 6. ES10-Easton Zent[7]; 7. 45-Camden Winter[2]; 8. 1X-Mason Hannagan[14]; 9. 19-Reed Miller[6]; 10. 1B-Braxton Hanft[18]; 11. 23-Justin Short[15]; 12. 17B-Billy Briscoe[17]; 13. 7MM-Rob McClain[11]; 14. 42J-John Jackson III[13]; 15. 52-Jordan Robinson[12]; 16. (DNF) 1D-Dylan Cromer[1]; 17. (DNF) 47-Caleb Shietze[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman[3]; 2. 19-Reed Miller[2]; 3. 1D-Dylan Cromer[4]; 4. ES10-Easton Zent[7]; 5. 4-Shaun Miller[5]; 6. 7MM-Rob McClain[8]; 7. 42J-John Jackson III[9]; 8. 23-Justin Short[1]; 9. 17B-Billy Briscoe[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Caleb Shietze[1]; 2. 3C-Collin Mitchell[2]; 3. 45-Camden Winter[4]; 4. 29S-Stone Sharpe[5]; 5. 12-Dawson Stealy[6]; 6. 52-Jordan Robinson[9]; 7. 1X-Mason Hannagan[3]; 8. 21B-Beau Brandon[7]; 9. 1B-Braxton Hanft[8]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 1D-Dylan Cromer, 00:12.397[4]; 2. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, 00:12.438[1]; 3. 19-Reed Miller, 00:12.440[6]; 4. 23-Justin Short, 00:12.563[2]; 5. 4-Shaun Miller, 00:12.602[3]; 6. 17B-Billy Briscoe, 00:12.691[7]; 7. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:12.697[5]; 8. 7MM-Rob McClain, 00:12.759[9]; 9. 42J-John Jackson III, 00:13.084[8]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 45-Camden Winter, 00:12.187[6]; 2. 1X-Mason Hannagan, 00:12.232[8]; 3. 3C-Collin Mitchell, 00:12.253[3]; 4. 47-Caleb Shietze, 00:12.420[5]; 5. 29S-Stone Sharpe, 00:12.483[9]; 6. 12-Dawson Stealy, 00:12.495[1]; 7. 21B-Beau Brandon, 00:12.567[2]; 8. 1B-Braxton Hanft, 00:12.659[7]; 9. 52-Jordan Robinson, 00:13.003[4]

Restricted NW • 13 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 6C-Levi Copass[1]; 2. 24M-Bryce Maxson[2]; 3. 47B-Brodie Wendel[6]; 4. 64-Kolton Spencer[4]; 5. 3B-Brantley Henderson[3]; 6. 30-David Bretz[5]; 7. (DNF) 27E-Eli Chaplin[12]; 8. (DNF) 47L-liam ball[8]; 9. (DNF) 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[11]; 10. (DNF) 19-Norman Girard[7]; 11. (DNF) 12-Mason Heller[9]; 12. (DNF) 8J-JJ Williams[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-David Bretz[1]; 2. 6C-Levi Copass[2]; 3. 3B-Brantley Henderson[4]; 4. 19-Norman Girard[5]; 5. 12-Mason Heller[6]; 6. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[3]; 7. 27E-Eli Chaplin[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Kolton Spencer[1]; 2. 24M-Bryce Maxson[4]; 3. 47B-Brodie Wendel[2]; 4. 47L-liam ball[3]; 5. 8J-JJ Williams[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 3B-Brantley Henderson, 00:12.727[5]; 2. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh, 00:12.752[7]; 3. 6C-Levi Copass, 00:12.888[3]; 4. 30-David Bretz, 00:12.992[2]; 5. 19-Norman Girard, 00:13.245[4]; 6. 12-Mason Heller, 00:13.276[1]; 7. 27E-Eli Chaplin, 00:13.293[6]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 24M-Bryce Maxson, 00:12.556[1]; 2. 47L-liam ball, 00:12.556[4]; 3. 47B-Brodie Wendel, 00:12.610[3]; 4. 64-Kolton Spencer, 00:12.612[2]; 5. 8J-JJ Williams, 00:12.902[5]; 6. 4-Drake Martin, 00:13.209[6]

Winged A-Class • 15 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 2. 95M-Noah Mehl[1]; 3. 21B-Brittain O'Neal[5]; 4. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[7]; 5. 30R-Kayden Boles[11]; 6. 97G-Landon Gutwein[8]; 7. 29F-Franki Wood[13]; 8. 61S-David Sams[14]; 9. 64-Caleb Sutherland[15]; 10. J37-Jovi Duffy[12]; 11. (DNF) 21-Beau Brandon[2]; 12. (DNF) 24G-Greyson Springer[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Brittain O'Neal[2]; 2. 95M-Noah Mehl[1]; 3. 21-Beau Brandon[3]; 4. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[4]; 5. 07C-Carter Whaley[6]; 6. 30R-Kayden Boles[5]; 7. 29F-Franki Wood[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen[2]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[4]; 3. 43-Parker Perry[3]; 4. 97G-Landon Gutwein[1]; 5. 20-Troy Hawkins[6]; 6. J37-Jovi Duffy[7]; 7. 61S-David Sams[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh, 00:11.695[2]; 2. 21-Beau Brandon, 00:11.767[1]; 3. 21B-Brittain O'Neal, 00:11.836[7]; 4. 95M-Noah Mehl, 00:11.901[3]; 5. 30R-Kayden Boles, 00:11.909[4]; 6. 07C-Carter Whaley, 00:11.994[5]; 7. 29F-Franki Wood, 00:12.105[6]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 24G-Greyson Springer, 00:11.481[2]; 2. 43-Parker Perry, 00:11.549[3]; 3. 7A-Charlie Allen, 00:11.589[6]; 4. 97G-Landon Gutwein, 00:12.121[1]; 5. 61S-David Sams, 00:12.270[7]; 6. 20-Troy Hawkins, 00:12.555[5]; 7. J37-Jovi Duffy, 00:12.771[4]

Junior Sprints • 14 entries

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 37JR-Koleton Dempsey[7]; 2. 17-Cole Jones[1]; 3. 11C-Jaxson Cunningham[2]; 4. 17B-Brayden Williams[9]; 5. 2V-mason vincent[6]; 6. 10-Addeson Short[10]; 7. 88A-AJ Williams[3]; 8. 17D-Nathan Dillon[4]; 9. 72K-Trevor Kemp[11]; 10. 57-Hudson Andrews[8]; 11. 1-Paxton Perry[13]; 12. 88C-Colt Kirkendall[12]; 13. (DNF) R2-Rhyker Hicks[5]; 14. (DNS) 18-deis leland

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88A-AJ Williams[3]; 2. 17D-Nathan Dillon[1]; 3. 17-Cole Jones[4]; 4. 37JR-Koleton Dempsey[2]; 5. 17B-Brayden Williams[5]; 6. 72K-Trevor Kemp[6]; 7. 1-Paxton Perry[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. R2-Rhyker Hicks[1]; 2. 2V-mason vincent[5]; 3. 11C-Jaxson Cunningham[4]; 4. 57-Hudson Andrews[2]; 5. 10-Addeson Short[3]; 6. 88C-Colt Kirkendall[6]; 7. 18-deis leland[7]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 17-Cole Jones, 00:13.773[3]; 2. 88A-AJ Williams, 00:14.040[2]; 3. 37JR-Koleton Dempsey, 00:14.111[7]; 4. 17D-Nathan Dillon, 00:14.134[1]; 5. 17B-Brayden Williams, 00:14.404[5]; 6. 72K-Trevor Kemp, 00:15.551[6]; 7. 1-Paxton Perry, 00:16.399[4]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 11C-Jaxson Cunningham, 00:14.518[3]; 2. 10-Addeson Short, 00:14.583[5]; 3. 57-Hudson Andrews, 00:14.638[7]; 4. R2-Rhyker Hicks, 00:14.645[6]; 5. 2V-mason vincent, 00:14.716[2]; 6. 88C-Colt Kirkendall, 00:15.623[4]; 7. 18-deis leland[1]

Senior • 24 entries

A (25 Laps): 1. 51R-Roger Richey[4]; 2. 29-Matt Johnson[6]; 3. 9X-Brad Sutton[2]; 4. 91H-Dirk Hepworth[3]; 5. 19-Wayne Miller[8]; 6. 9-Chad Smith[16]; 7. 25-Nick Yoder[14]; 8. 7I-Josh Isbell[5]; 9. 17B-Billy Briscoe[15]; 10. 2T-Scott Orr[10]; 11. 42B-Matt Browning[17]; 12. 15-Andy Hall[19]; 13. 9B-Tony Bougher[7]; 14. 5R-Roger Reece II[13]; 15. 6X-John Williams[20]; 16. (DNF) 9BR-Matt Bruielly[9]; 17. (DNF) 7MM-Rob McClain[11]; 18. (DNF) 18M-Shawn McClain[12]; 19. (DNF) 777C-David Conley Sr[1]; 20. (DNF) 4-Shaun Miller[18]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Chad Smith[1]; 2. 42B-Matt Browning[2]; 3. 4-Shaun Miller[3]; 4. 15-Andy Hall[5]; 5. 6X-John Williams[6]; 6. 11S-David Stivers[7]; 7. 00B-Rick Rhodes[4]; 8. 22DC-Dennis Corcoran[9]; 9. 9S-Denis Renyolds[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 777C-David Conley Sr[1]; 2. 7I-Josh Isbell[5]; 3. 9B-Tony Bougher[7]; 4. 2T-Scott Orr[4]; 5. 5R-Roger Reece II[8]; 6. 9-Chad Smith[3]; 7. 00B-Rick Rhodes[2]; 8. (DNF) 11S-David Stivers[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 91H-Dirk Hepworth[1]; 2. 51R-Roger Richey[3]; 3. 19-Wayne Miller[2]; 4. 7MM-Rob McClain[5]; 5. 25-Nick Yoder[4]; 6. 42B-Matt Browning[6]; 7. 15-Andy Hall[7]; 8. (DNS) 9S-Denis Renyolds

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Brad Sutton[1]; 2. 29-Matt Johnson[2]; 3. 9BR-Matt Bruielly[3]; 4. 18M-Shawn McClain[4]; 5. 17B-Billy Briscoe[5]; 6. 4-Shaun Miller[7]; 7. 6X-John Williams[8]; 8. 22DC-Dennis Corcoran[6]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 2T-Scott Orr, 00:12.148[6]; 2. 9-Chad Smith, 00:12.331[8]; 3. 00B-Rick Rhodes, 00:12.389[3]; 4. 777C-David Conley Sr, 00:12.495[7]; 5. 7I-Josh Isbell, 00:12.646[2]; 6. 11S-David Stivers, 00:12.671[5]; 7. 9B-Tony Bougher, 00:12.713[4]; 8. 5R-Roger Reece II, 00:12.894[1]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 25-Nick Yoder, 00:12.043[2]; 2. 51R-Roger Richey, 00:12.074[5]; 3. 19-Wayne Miller, 00:12.253[1]; 4. 91H-Dirk Hepworth, 00:12.258[8]; 5. 7MM-Rob McClain, 00:12.395[6]; 6. 42B-Matt Browning, 00:12.449[4]; 7. 15-Andy Hall, 00:12.599[3]; 8. 9S-Denis Renyolds, 00:15.302[7]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 18M-Shawn McClain, 00:12.127[3]; 2. 9BR-Matt Bruielly, 00:12.190[7]; 3. 29-Matt Johnson, 00:12.239[4]; 4. 9X-Brad Sutton, 00:12.259[1]; 5. 17B-Billy Briscoe, 00:12.353[6]; 6. 22DC-Dennis Corcoran, 00:12.400[5]; 7. 4-Shaun Miller, 00:12.449[2]; 8. 6X-John Williams, 00:12.681[8]

Non-Wing A-Class • 23 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 66C-Caleb Shietze[1]; 2. 21-Beau Brandon[5]; 3. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 4. 18K-Kole Kirkman[2]; 5. 00B-Ty Bolen[7]; 6. 7A-Charlie Allen[3]; 7. 4-Tyler Orr[8]; 8. 38J-Wood Jimmy[16]; 9. 9B-Brad Sutton[11]; 10. 23C-Connor Corcoran[10]; 11. 95M-Noah Mehl[12]; 12. 75-TJ Scime[14]; 13. 18-Ryan Deis[13]; 14. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[18]; 15. 24C-Nolan Cooper[15]; 16. ES10-Easton Zent[19]; 17. 16-Garrett Sautter[17]; 18. 33-Dylan Shroyer[20]; 19. (DNF) 43-Parker Perry[9]; 20. (DNF) 21B-Brittain O'Neal[4]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 38J-Wood Jimmy[2]; 2. 16-Garrett Sautter[1]; 3. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[5]; 4. ES10-Easton Zent[8]; 5. 33-Dylan Shroyer[6]; 6. 22-Makenzie Hieston[7]; 7. 16A-Auston Newby[4]; 8. 7M-Greg Moss[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen[2]; 2. 21-Beau Brandon[4]; 3. 00B-Ty Bolen[1]; 4. 23C-Connor Corcoran[3]; 5. 18-Ryan Deis[5]; 6. 16-Garrett Sautter[6]; 7. 16A-Auston Newby[8]; 8. 22-Makenzie Hieston[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24G-Greyson Springer[2]; 2. 18K-Kole Kirkman[3]; 3. 4-Tyler Orr[1]; 4. 9B-Brad Sutton[6]; 5. 75-TJ Scime[4]; 6. 38J-Wood Jimmy[7]; 7. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[5]; 8. ES10-Easton Zent[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 66C-Caleb Shietze[4]; 2. 21B-Brittain O'Neal[1]; 3. 43-Parker Perry[3]; 4. 95M-Noah Mehl[2]; 5. 24C-Nolan Cooper[5]; 6. 7M-Greg Moss[7]; 7. 33-Dylan Shroyer[6]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 21-Beau Brandon, 00:11.788[2]; 2. 23C-Connor Corcoran, 00:11.948[5]; 3. 7A-Charlie Allen, 00:11.995[3]; 4. 00B-Ty Bolen, 00:12.174[6]; 5. 18-Ryan Deis, 00:12.293[7]; 6. 16-Garrett Sautter, 00:12.497[4]; 7. 22-Makenzie Hieston, 00:12.567[8]; 8. 16A-Auston Newby, 00:12.567[1]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 75-TJ Scime, 00:11.992[3]; 2. 18K-Kole Kirkman, 00:12.046[6]; 3. 24G-Greyson Springer, 00:12.077[4]; 4. 4-Tyler Orr, 00:12.110[2]; 5. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell, 00:12.179[5]; 6. 9B-Brad Sutton, 00:12.226[7]; 7. 38J-Wood Jimmy, 00:12.228[1]; 8. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:12.378[8]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 66C-Caleb Shietze, 00:11.708[6]; 2. 43-Parker Perry, 00:12.024[7]; 3. 95M-Noah Mehl, 00:12.084[3]; 4. 21B-Brittain O'Neal, 00:12.196[5]; 5. 24C-Nolan Cooper, 00:12.267[2]; 6. 33-Dylan Shroyer, 00:13.020[1]; 7. 7M-Greg Moss, 00:13.925[4]


Article Credit: Ryan Bowling

Back to News

Sponsors

Fresh Printz
M2 Custom Cup Designs
RaceClean
Throttled Up Podcast
Pro Visision Signs
Super ATV