Dirt 2 Media

  • 1
  • 2
WATCH LIVE 12/03: HRW Indoor Nationals

WATCH LIVE 12/03: HRW Indoor Nationals

Click here for LIVE coverage from Race #3 of the HRW Raceway Promotions Indoor National Series from Greenville, KY

WATCH LIVE 12/09: Midwest Winter Nationals

WATCH LIVE 12/09: Midwest Winter Nationals

Click here for LIVE coverage from Night #1 of the Midwest Winter Nationals at Southern Illinois Center in Du Quoin, IL.

RESULTS: Round 4 Hoosier Dirt Cup
158
7/2/2022

7/2/2022

Dirt2Media


RESULTS: Round 4 Hoosier Dirt Cup

Photo Creds: Dan Smith

Round #4 Hoosier Dirt Cup • US24 Speedway (Logansport, IN)

HART-Heartland Auto Racing Tour

EVENT REPLAY: https://bit.ly/3Ibc5x5
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS: https://youtu.be/YJfJTZa0Fq8

Outlaw Non-Wing • 34 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 47-Caleb Shietze[2]; 2. 7TX-Kole Kirkman[3]; 3. 45W-Camden Winter[9]; 4. 2TK-Todd Kirkman[10]; 5. 24G-Greyson Springer[16]; 6. 71T-Laine Hite[15]; 7. 3X-Aaron Farney[13]; 8. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[4]; 9. 21B-Beau Brandon[12]; 10. 1D-Dylan Cromer[19]; 11. 17-Zack Pence[18]; 12. 1B-Braxton Hanft[20]; 13. 12-Jacob Ruppe[11]; 14. 45-Edward Cleveland[1]; 15. (DNF) 41X-John Belden[14]; 16. (DNF) 87-Charlie Henderson[8]; 17. (DNF) 99-Jack Hoyer[7]; 18. (DNF) 29S-Stone Sharpe[6]; 19. (DNF) 92-Jordan Sterling[17]; 20. (DNF) 51-Kyle Busch[5]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 92-Jordan Sterling[4]; 2. 1D-Dylan Cromer[1]; 3. 5P-Blake Pence[5]; 4. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[6]; 5. ES10-Easton Zent[2]; 6. 43-Parker Perry[3]; 7. 06-Deon Coburn[7]; 8. (DNS) P1-Parker Leek; 9. (DNS) 23C-Connor Corcoran

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17-Zack Pence[1]; 2. 1B-Braxton Hanft[4]; 3. 4-Sam Kimmel[3]; 4. 23-Justin Short[5]; 5. 95-Hayden McKnight[6]; 6. 52-Jordan Robinson[7]; 7. J10-Levi Johnson[8]; 8. 33W-Seth Whitaker[2]; 9. (DNS) 64-Caleb Sutherland

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7TX-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. 29S-Stone Sharpe[8]; 3. 41X-John Belden[2]; 4. 2TK-Todd Kirkman[6]; 5. 43-Parker Perry[4]; 6. 4-Sam Kimmel[7]; 7. 5P-Blake Pence[9]; 8. 52-Jordan Robinson[5]; 9. 23C-Connor Corcoran[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 51-Kyle Busch[4]; 2. 45W-Camden Winter[1]; 3. 71T-Laine Hite[2]; 4. 24G-Greyson Springer[3]; 5. 1D-Dylan Cromer[6]; 6. 92-Jordan Sterling[7]; 7. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[5]; 8. 95-Hayden McKnight[8]; 9. (DNS) 64-Caleb Sutherland

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Caleb Shietze[2]; 2. 99-Jack Hoyer[4]; 3. 3X-Aaron Farney[3]; 4. 12-Jacob Ruppe[6]; 5. ES10-Easton Zent[5]; 6. 1B-Braxton Hanft[7]; 7. 23-Justin Short[8]; 8. J10-Levi Johnson[1]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[4]; 2. 87-Charlie Henderson[2]; 3. 45-Edward Cleveland[7]; 4. 21B-Beau Brandon[6]; 5. 33W-Seth Whitaker[5]; 6. 17-Zack Pence[8]; 7. 06-Deon Coburn[1]; 8. P1-Parker Leek[3]

Restricted • 11 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 51B-Parker Bupp[4]; 2. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[2]; 3. 5E-Eli Holden[6]; 4. 12J-Jayden Gorman[9]; 5. 30-David Bretz[7]; 6. 3B-Brantley Henderson[3]; 7. (DNF) 9-Oliver Osborn[11]; 8. (DNF) 24M-Bryce Maxson[1]; 9. (DNF) 47L-liam ball[8]; 10. (DNS) 12-Mason Heller; 11. (DNS) 11G-Grayson Brewer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[1]; 2. 5E-Eli Holden[4]; 3. 51B-Parker Bupp[2]; 4. 30-David Bretz[3]; 5. 12J-Jayden Gorman[5]; 6. 9-Oliver Osborn[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Mason Heller[1]; 2. 24M-Bryce Maxson[4]; 3. 3B-Brantley Henderson[2]; 4. 47L-liam ball[3]; 5. (DNS) 11G-Grayson Brewer

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden, 00:12.432[5]; 2. 30-David Bretz, 00:12.442[4]; 3. 51B-Parker Bupp, 00:12.472[6]; 4. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh, 00:12.500[1]; 5. 12J-Jayden Gorman, 00:12.514[3]; 6. 9-Oliver Osborn, 00:12.677[2]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 24M-Bryce Maxson, 00:12.460[5]; 2. 47L-liam ball, 00:12.596[1]; 3. 3B-Brantley Henderson, 00:12.610[4]; 4. 12-Mason Heller, 00:12.739[2]; 5. 11G-Grayson Brewer, 00:12.739[3]

Winged A-Class • 10 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 2. 51-Bill Malicoat[2]; 3. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[3]; 4. 7S-Kanon Posey[1]; 5. 51C-David Conley Jr[6]; 6. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[7]; 7. 22-Ian Malicoat[10]; 8. 97G-Landon Gutwein[9]; 9. 29F-Franki Wood[5]; 10. J37-Jovi Duffy[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 2. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[1]; 3. 7S-Kanon Posey[2]; 4. 51-Bill Malicoat[3]; 5. 29F-Franki Wood[5]; 6. 51C-David Conley Jr[8]; 7. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[9]; 8. J37-Jovi Duffy[10]; 9. 97G-Landon Gutwein[7]; 10. 22-Ian Malicoat[6]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen, 00:11.113[5]; 2. 51-Bill Malicoat, 00:11.500[1]; 3. 7S-Kanon Posey, 00:11.650[2]; 4. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 00:11.657[8]; 5. 29F-Franki Wood, 00:11.682[4]; 6. 22-Ian Malicoat, 00:11.717[9]; 7. 97G-Landon Gutwein, 00:11.720[3]; 8. 51C-David Conley Jr, 00:11.787[10]; 9. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh, 00:11.956[6]; 10. J37-Jovi Duffy, 00:11.960[7]

Seniors • 5 entries

A (25 Laps): 1. 45-Ed Clevland[2]; 2. 51R-Roger Richey[1]; 3. 25-Nick Yoder[4]; 4. 91H-Dirk Hepworth[3]; 5. 7I-Josh Isbell[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Nick Yoder[2]; 2. 91H-Dirk Hepworth[1]; 3. 45-Ed Clevland[4]; 4. 51R-Roger Richey[3]; 5. 7I-Josh Isbell[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 45-Ed Clevland, 00:11.566[2]; 2. 51R-Roger Richey, 00:11.673[1]; 3. 25-Nick Yoder, 00:11.693[5]; 4. 91H-Dirk Hepworth, 00:11.952[3]; 5. 7I-Josh Isbell, 00:12.681[4]

Stock Non-Wing • 24 entries

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24G-Greyson Springer[5]; 2. 99EE-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 3. 21-Beau Brandon[16]; 4. P1-Parker Leek[9]; 5. 7A-Charlie Allen[3]; 6. 19-Eddie Hartley[6]; 7. 38J-Wood Jimmy[17]; 8. 4-Tyler Orr[13]; 9. 00B-Ty Bolen[11]; 10. 3B-Caleb Burge[1]; 11. 21C-Dennis Corcoran[18]; 12. 43-Parker Perry[19]; 13. 14A-Aaliyah Ohab[10]; 14. 3L-Mike Landis[15]; 15. (DNF) 27-Derek Vigar[20]; 16. (DNF) 29-Kayla Cleveland[12]; 17. (DNF) 16-Garrett Sautter[8]; 18. (DNF) 55-Sam Butler[4]; 19. (DNF) ES10-Easton Zent[7]; 20. (DNS) 9T-Tanner Holwerda

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21-Beau Brandon[3]; 2. 38J-Wood Jimmy[1]; 3. 21C-Dennis Corcoran[2]; 4. 43-Parker Perry[7]; 5. 27-Derek Vigar[9]; 6. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[4]; 7. J5-Johnny Burge[5]; 8. (DNS) 23H-Kevin Hapner; 9. (DNS) 64-Caleb Sutherland

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99EE-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 2. 3B-Caleb Burge[1]; 3. ES10-Easton Zent[6]; 4. 14A-Aaliyah Ohab[8]; 5. 4-Tyler Orr[5]; 6. 38J-Wood Jimmy[7]; 7. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[4]; 8. 43-Parker Perry[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 2. 19-Eddie Hartley[2]; 3. 16-Garrett Sautter[1]; 4. 00B-Ty Bolen[6]; 5. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[3]; 6. 21C-Dennis Corcoran[5]; 7. J5-Johnny Burge[7]; 8. (DNS) 64-Caleb Sutherland

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Sam Butler[2]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[3]; 3. P1-Parker Leek[1]; 4. 29-Kayla Cleveland[5]; 5. 3L-Mike Landis[7]; 6. 21-Beau Brandon[4]; 7. 23H-Kevin Hapner[8]; 8. 27-Derek Vigar[6]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell, 00:11.764[2]; 2. 43-Parker Perry, 00:11.774[6]; 3. 99EE-Eastin Ashbrooke, 00:11.837[3]; 4. 3B-Caleb Burge, 00:11.920[5]; 5. 4-Tyler Orr, 00:12.011[8]; 6. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:12.018[1]; 7. 38J-Wood Jimmy, 00:12.097[7]; 8. 14A-Aaliyah Ohab, 00:12.392[4]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen, 00:11.603[3]; 2. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 00:11.690[8]; 3. 19-Eddie Hartley, 00:11.894[2]; 4. 16-Garrett Sautter, 00:11.914[6]; 5. 21C-Dennis Corcoran, 00:11.996[5]; 6. 00B-Ty Bolen, 00:12.113[1]; 7. J5-Johnny Burge, 00:12.534[4]; 8. 64-Caleb Sutherland[7]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 21-Beau Brandon, 00:11.526[6]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer, 00:11.690[7]; 3. 55-Sam Butler, 00:11.862[1]; 4. P1-Parker Leek, 00:11.916[3]; 5. 29-Kayla Cleveland, 00:12.126[5]; 6. 27-Derek Vigar, 00:12.166[4]; 7. 3L-Mike Landis, 00:12.182[2]; 8. 23H-Kevin Hapner[8]

Junior Sprints • 12 entries

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[4]; 2. 18B-Brexton Busch[5]; 3. 63-Gavin Burge[1]; 4. 4JD-JD Kimmel[8]; 5. 10-Brody Davis[6]; 6. 10AS-Addeson Short[7]; 7. 27C-Grayson Cooksey[2]; 8. R2-Rhyker Hicks[10]; 9. 1-Paxton Perry[11]; 10. 9C-Jace Cooksey[3]; 11. 4-Calloway Hill[9]; 12. (DNS) 17B-Brayden Williams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18B-Brexton Busch[4]; 2. 27C-Grayson Cooksey[1]; 3. 63-Gavin Burge[3]; 4. 10AS-Addeson Short[2]; 5. 4-Calloway Hill[6]; 6. 1-Paxton Perry[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[4]; 2. 10-Brody Davis[1]; 3. 9C-Jace Cooksey[6]; 4. 4JD-JD Kimmel[3]; 5. R2-Rhyker Hicks[5]; 6. 17B-Brayden Williams[2]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 18B-Brexton Busch, 00:13.894[1]; 2. 63-Gavin Burge, 00:14.408[6]; 3. 10AS-Addeson Short, 00:14.856[4]; 4. 27C-Grayson Cooksey, 00:15.649[3]; 5. 1-Paxton Perry, 00:16.733[5]; 6. 4-Calloway Hill[2]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden, 00:13.899[3]; 2. 4JD-JD Kimmel, 00:14.265[1]; 3. 17B-Brayden Williams, 00:14.446[4]; 4. 10-Brody Davis, 00:14.485[2]; 5. R2-Rhyker Hicks, 00:14.514[6]; 6. 9C-Jace Cooksey, 00:14.602[5]


Submitted By: Ryan Bowling

Back to News

Sponsors

Fresh Printz
RaceClean
Throttled Up Podcast
Rowdy Energy