Dirt 2 Media

  • 1
  • 2
WATCH LIVE 08/06: AAS @ Beckley Motor Speedway

WATCH LIVE 08/06: AAS @ Beckley Motor Speedway

Click here for LIVE coverage from Beckley Motor Speedway for the $10,000 to-win main event featuring the American All-Star Series.

WATCH LIVE 08/06: Points Night #8

WATCH LIVE 08/06: Points Night #8

Click here for LIVE coverage of Points Night #8 at US24 Speedway in Logansport, IN.

Flud, Griggs Score Prelim Wins At Milestone Outlaw Nationals
16
7/1/2022

7/1/2022

Dirt2Media


Flud, Griggs Score Prelim Wins At Milestone Outlaw Nationals

Engler Machine & Tool Prelim Night #1 • Milestone Outlaw Nationals presented by Performance Electronics

(06/30/22) Frank Flud and Lathe Griggs both scored feature wins Thursday night at Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla. for Night #1 of the Milestone Outlaw Nationals.

Jefferey Newell and Cole Roberts rounded out the podium in Outlaw competition, locking themselves into Saturday night's $10,000 to-win main event alongside Flud.

Griggs, Jett Nunley, and Carter Sauer are locked into Saturday night's $3,000 to-win Restricted main event.

Prelim Night #2 gets underway later this evening where three more drivers from each division will look to lock themselves into Saturday night's main events.

Watch LIVE all weekend long on Fast Four Media

Outlaw • 47 entries

Big G Transport A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[2]; 2. 12-Jeffrey Newell[9]; 3. 3-Cole Roberts[4]; 4. 8G-TJ Smith[6]; 5. 92-Jake Rosario[7]; 6. 08-Peter Smith[5]; 7. 2B-Garrett Benson[13]; 8. 3S-Cole Schroeder[3]; 9. 17S-Baron Silva[17]; 10. 99-Cody Key[20]; 11. 36-Kris Carroll[10]; 12. 938-Bradley Fezard[11]; 13. 10T-Cooper Smith[18]; 14. 28-Chelby Hinton[19]; 15. 55-Jett Barnes[12]; 16. 51B-Joe B Miller[15]; 17. 97-Scotty Milan[14]; 18. 94-Craig Ronk[16]; 19. 39-Russ Disinger[1]; 20. 11-Stefan Sidur[8]

Big G Transport B Feature (20 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[3]; 2. 94-Craig Ronk[2]; 3. 17S-Baron Silva[6]; 4. 10T-Cooper Smith[4]; 5. 28-Chelby Hinton[5]; 6. 99-Cody Key[8]; 7. 24S-Colby Sokol[10]; 8. 63-Colton Key[9]; 9. 14R-Jake Nail[7]; 10. 67-JJ Loss[15]; 11. 25S-Justis Sokol[16]; 12. 13-Elijah Gile[19]; 13. G5-Gunnar Setser[12]; 14. 96-Jayson Campbell[18]; 15. 93-Matt Carr[11]; 16. 27-Kaden Weger[20]; 17. 44-Samuel Holt[13]; 18. 11J-Jett Hays[17]; 19. 15-Jase Randolph[1]; 20. 78-Ethan Ayars[14]

Big G Transport C Feature (15 Laps): 1. 67-JJ Loss[5]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol[3]; 3. 11J-Jett Hays[12]; 4. 96-Jayson Campbell[1]; 5. 13-Elijah Gile[7]; 6. 27-Kaden Weger[4]; 7. 25J-Delaney Jost[10]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner[6]; 9. 21-Ty Hulsey[15]; 10. 19J-Justin Robison[8]; 11. 7A-Aaron Jesina[9]; 12. 122-Lane Warner[11]; 13. 5P-Luke Porter[17]; 14. 21C-Carter Holt[16]; 15. 88R-Ryder Laplante[2]; 16. 22RL-Gage Laney[18]; 17. (DNS) 10P-Brian Potter; 18. (DNS) 83-Jim Woods; 19. (DNS) 20S-Steven Curbow

Heritage Flooring Qualifier # 1 (15 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith[1]; 2. 81-Frank Flud[6]; 3. 11-Stefan Sidur[2]; 4. 3S-Cole Schroeder[4]; 5. 55-Jett Barnes[3]; 6. 51B-Joe B Miller[7]; 7. 28-Chelby Hinton[10]; 8. 99-Cody Key[9]; 9. 44-Samuel Holt[11]; 10. 93-Matt Carr[5]; 11. 27-Kaden Weger[12]; 12. 25J-Delaney Jost[15]; 13. 19J-Justin Robison[8]; 14. 21C-Carter Holt[16]; 15. 5P-Luke Porter[14]; 16. 22RL-Gage Laney[13]

Heritage Flooring Qualifier # 2 (15 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger[4]; 2. 3-Cole Roberts[2]; 3. 12-Jeffrey Newell[6]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[10]; 5. 15-Jase Randolph[5]; 6. 10T-Cooper Smith[1]; 7. 17S-Baron Silva[8]; 8. 63-Colton Key[9]; 9. 78-Ethan Ayars[11]; 10. 88R-Ryder Laplante[12]; 11. 13-Elijah Gile[14]; 12. 122-Lane Warner[15]; 13. 7A-Aaron Jesina[7]; 14. 83-Jim Woods[13]; 15. 21G-Garth Kasiner[3]; 16. 20S-Steven Curbow[16]

Heritage Flooring Qualifier # 3 (15 Laps): 1. 8G-TJ Smith[1]; 2. 92-Jake Rosario[2]; 3. 36-Kris Carroll[6]; 4. 2B-Garrett Benson[5]; 5. 94-Craig Ronk[11]; 6. 97-Scotty Milan[3]; 7. 14R-Jake Nail[7]; 8. 24S-Colby Sokol[10]; 9. G5-Gunnar Setser[9]; 10. 25S-Justis Sokol[12]; 11. 67-JJ Loss[13]; 12. 11J-Jett Hays[15]; 13. 96-Jayson Campbell[4]; 14. 21-Ty Hulsey[14]; 15. 10P-Brian Potter[8]

LPS Express Heat # 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[1]; 2. 92-Jake Rosario[2]; 3. 2B-Garrett Benson[3]; 4. 81-Frank Flud[5]; 5. 36-Kris Carroll[7]; 6. 99-Cody Key[8]; 7. 83-Jim Woods[4]; 8. 88R-Ryder Laplante[9]; 9. 5P-Luke Porter[10]; 10. 21C-Carter Holt[6]

LPS Express Heat # 2 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger[2]; 2. 08-Peter Smith[1]; 3. 11-Stefan Sidur[6]; 4. 7A-Aaron Jesina[4]; 5. 28-Chelby Hinton[5]; 6. 51B-Joe B Miller[9]; 7. 78-Ethan Ayars[7]; 8. 44-Samuel Holt[10]; 9. 13-Elijah Gile[8]; 10. 20S-Steven Curbow[3]

LPS Express Heat # 3 (10 Laps): 1. 96-Jayson Campbell[2]; 2. 10T-Cooper Smith[1]; 3. 93-Matt Carr[4]; 4. 12-Jeffrey Newell[5]; 5. 17S-Baron Silva[6]; 6. 63-Colton Key[8]; 7. 67-JJ Loss[3]; 8. 25S-Justis Sokol[9]; 9. 25J-Delaney Jost[7]

LPS Express Heat # 4 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes[2]; 2. 8G-TJ Smith[1]; 3. 15-Jase Randolph[4]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[3]; 5. 938-Bradley Fezard[5]; 6. 24S-Colby Sokol[6]; 7. 94-Craig Ronk[7]; 8. 22RL-Gage Laney[9]; 9. 21-Ty Hulsey[8]

Lps Express Heat # 5 (10 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner[2]; 2. 97-Scotty Milan[4]; 3. 3S-Cole Schroeder[9]; 4. 19J-Justin Robison[3]; 5. 10P-Brian Potter[6]; 6. G5-Gunnar Setser[8]; 7. 27-Kaden Weger[7]; 8. 122-Lane Warner[1]; 9. 11J-Jett Hays[5]

Restricted • 24 entries

Big G Transport A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 3-Lathe Griggs[1]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley[6]; 3. 10T-Carter Sauer[4]; 4. GH7-Garyn Howard[10]; 5. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[17]; 6. 10S-Scout Spraggins[20]; 7. 7K-Kennzzie Brown[3]; 8. 8-Jase Blevins[5]; 9. 88M-Maxon Crabdree[14]; 10. 31BW-Braxton Weger[18]; 11. 2T-Tyler Crow[19]; 12. 14K-Kyle Hooper[12]; 13. 45-Bradley Cox[2]; 14. 73-Chase McDougal[11]; 15. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[9]; 16. 11H-Nicholas Harris[8]; 17. 77-Chase Wright[15]; 18. 46-Peyton White[7]; 19. L8-Ethan Stevens[16]; 20. (DQ) 83-Wyatt Miller[13]

Big G Transport B Feature (15 Laps): 1. 77-Chase Wright[1]; 2. L8-Ethan Stevens[3]; 3. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[5]; 4. 31BW-Braxton Weger[8]; 5. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 6. 10S-Scout Spraggins[7]; 7. 5L-Landon Jesina[6]; 8. 30J-Addison Jones[4]; 9. K9-Sami Porter[10]; 10. (DNS) 16-Colton Holland

Heritage Flooring Qualifier # 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7K-Kennzzie Brown[1]; 2. 45-Bradley Cox[3]; 3. 33-Jett Nunley[5]; 4. 46-Peyton White[2]; 5. 73-Chase McDougal[9]; 6. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[4]; 7. 83-Wyatt Miller[7]; 8. 88M-Maxon Crabdree[6]; 9. L8-Ethan Stevens[12]; 10. 5L-Landon Jesina[11]; 11. 16-Colton Holland[10]; 12. 31BW-Braxton Weger[8]

Heritage Flooring Qualifier # 2 (15 Laps): 1. 10T-Carter Sauer[1]; 2. 3-Lathe Griggs[4]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins[3]; 4. 11H-Nicholas Harris[2]; 5. GH7-Garyn Howard[5]; 6. 14K-Kyle Hooper[9]; 7. 77-Chase Wright[8]; 8. 2T-Tyler Crow[7]; 9. 30J-Addison Jones[11]; 10. 10S-Scout Spraggins[12]; 11. K9-Sami Porter[10]; 12. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[6]

LPS Express Heat # 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[2]; 2. 45-Bradley Cox[4]; 3. 46-Peyton White[6]; 4. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[5]; 5. 77-Chase Wright[3]; 6. 16-Colton Holland[1]; 7. 73-Chase McDougal[8]; 8. L8-Ethan Stevens[7]

LPS Express Heat # 2 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Lathe Griggs[2]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley[1]; 3. GH7-Garyn Howard[3]; 4. 7K-Kennzzie Brown[7]; 5. 31BW-Braxton Weger[4]; 6. 2T-Tyler Crow[8]; 7. K9-Sami Porter[6]; 8. 10S-Scout Spraggins[5]

LPS Express Heat # 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11H-Nicholas Harris[1]; 2. 8-Jase Blevins[4]; 3. 88M-Maxon Crabdree[2]; 4. 10T-Carter Sauer[7]; 5. 83-Wyatt Miller[6]; 6. 14K-Kyle Hooper[3]; 7. 5L-Landon Jesina[5]; 8. 30J-Addison Jones[8]


Article Credit: Ryan Bowling

Back to News

Sponsors

Fresh Printz
M2 Custom Cup Designs
RaceClean
Throttled Up Podcast
Pro Visision Signs
Super ATV