6/12/2022
Dirt2Media
RESULTS: Round 4 Sooner 600 Week
RESULTS: Round 4 of Sooner 600 Week at Port City Raceway
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS: https://youtu.be/jCFPUBEFH04
EVENT REPLAY: https://bit.ly/3mP2TV2
Winged A-Class • 53 entries
Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 22RL-Gage Laney[2]; 2. 92-Jake Rosario[1]; 3. 27-Jace McIntosh[4]; 4. 13-Elijah Gile[5]; 5. 11J-Jett Hays[3]; 6. 13C-William Conner[6]; 7. 1V-Johnny Boland[8]; 8. 36-Kris Carroll[11]; 9. 02-Ashton Torgerson[16]; 10. 81-Frank Flud[9]; 11. 08-Peter Smith[15]; 12. 17S-Baron Silva[20]; 13. 3Z-Trey Zorn[7]; 14. 35-Gaige Weldon[12]; 15. 11-Chris Cochran[18]; 16. 14X-Braxston Wilson[17]; 17. 27J-Jason Wilson[19]; 18. 15-Brody Brown[13]; 19. 1H-Connor Lee[10]; 20. 99-Brett Osborn[14]
Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith[1]; 2. 11-Chris Cochran[4]; 3. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[2]; 4. 20B-Chase Bolf[5]; 5. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[7]; 6. 2-Lathe Griggs[3]; 7. 21-Keegan Osantowski[12]; 8. 72-Alex Karpowicz[9]; 9. 5G-Landon Graham[11]; 10. 28J-Justine Wilson[10]; 11. 21C-Carter Holt[8]; 12. 77E-Cole Esgar[6]; 13. (DNS) 27W-Kaden Weger
Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 2. 27J-Jason Wilson[2]; 3. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[6]; 4. 11D-Dominic White[4]; 5. 7A-Aaron Jesina[8]; 6. 21G-Garth Kasiner[13]; 7. 29S-Blake Scott[11]; 8. 38-Riley Osantowski[1]; 9. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[10]; 10. 21W-Will Perdue[12]; 11. 19G-Bubba Gatewood[5]; 12. (DNS) 14R-Jake Nail; 13. (DNS) 57T-Kyle Thompson
Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 3 (12 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[1]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[3]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[2]; 4. 33B-Cody Barnes[6]; 5. 78B-Brody Wake[9]; 6. 19J-Justin Robison[5]; 7. 52-Hayden Mabe[11]; 8. 88R-Ryder Laplante[7]; 9. 66-Jayden Clay[12]; 10. 23-Journey Hunt[10]; 11. 3TT-Dexter Thompson[13]; 12. 3T-Trevor McIntire[8]; 13. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[4]
Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Brody Brown[1]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland[3]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[2]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[4]; 5. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[5]; 6. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 7. 29S-Blake Scott[7]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[6]
Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jake Rosario[2]; 2. 11J-Jett Hays[4]; 3. 14X-Braxston Wilson[3]; 4. 20B-Chase Bolf[5]; 5. 77E-Cole Esgar[6]; 6. 28J-Justine Wilson[1]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham[7]; 8. 21W-Will Perdue[8]
Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 27-Jace McIntosh[4]; 3. 2-Lathe Griggs[2]; 4. 11-Chris Cochran[3]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 6. 7A-Aaron Jesina[7]; 7. 52-Hayden Mabe[6]; 8. 21-Keegan Osantowski[8]
Velox Racing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Gaige Weldon[1]; 2. 08-Peter Smith[2]; 3. 38-Riley Osantowski[3]; 4. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[4]; 5. 33B-Cody Barnes[5]; 6. 3T-Trevor McIntire[6]; 7. 23-Journey Hunt[7]; 8. 3TT-Dexter Thompson[8]
Velox Racing Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile[2]; 2. 99-Brett Osborn[3]; 3. 27J-Jason Wilson[1]; 4. 19J-Justin Robison[4]; 5. 21C-Carter Holt[5]; 6. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner; 7. (DNS) 27W-Kaden Weger
Velox Racing Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 2. 3Z-Trey Zorn[3]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[4]; 4. 17S-Baron Silva[6]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante[2]; 6. 72-Alex Karpowicz[5]; 7. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[7]
Velox Racing Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 13C-William Conner[4]; 2. 22RL-Gage Laney[6]; 3. 11D-Dominic White[1]; 4. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[5]; 5. 19G-Bubba Gatewood[7]; 6. 57T-Kyle Thompson[2]; 7. 78B-Brody Wake[3]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 10T-Talin Turner, 00:11.049[7]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland, 00:11.127[2]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson, 00:11.317[8]; 4. 15-Brody Brown, 00:11.427[3]; 5. 38K-Jackson Kounkel, 00:11.756[1]; 6. 66-Jayden Clay, 00:11.756[4]; 7. 29S-Blake Scott, 00:11.756[5]; 8. 14R-Jake Nail, 00:11.756[6]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 11J-Jett Hays, 00:10.439[1]; 2. 14X-Braxston Wilson, 00:10.471[5]; 3. 92-Jake Rosario, 00:10.476[4]; 4. 28J-Justine Wilson, 00:10.835[8]; 5. 20B-Chase Bolf, 00:10.929[6]; 6. 77E-Cole Esgar, 00:10.971[7]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham, 00:10.987[2]; 8. 21W-Will Perdue, 00:11.582[3]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 27-Jace McIntosh, 00:10.094[6]; 2. 11-Chris Cochran, 00:10.146[2]; 3. 2-Lathe Griggs, 00:10.165[5]; 4. 36-Kris Carroll, 00:10.169[1]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe, 00:10.209[3]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe, 00:10.226[8]; 7. 7A-Aaron Jesina, 00:10.251[7]; 8. 21-Keegan Osantowski, 00:10.251[4]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg, 00:09.570[7]; 2. 38-Riley Osantowski, 00:09.882[6]; 3. 08-Peter Smith, 00:10.237[3]; 4. 35-Gaige Weldon, 00:10.351[4]; 5. 33B-Cody Barnes, 00:10.678[2]; 6. 3T-Trevor McIntire, 00:10.681[1]; 7. 23-Journey Hunt, 00:10.960[5]; 8. 3TT-Dexter Thompson, 00:12.086[8]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile, 00:09.604[4]; 2. 27J-Jason Wilson, 00:09.813[3]; 3. 27W-Kaden Weger, 00:09.871[7]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner, 00:09.932[5]; 5. 99-Brett Osborn, 00:09.959[2]; 6. 19J-Justin Robison, 00:09.962[6]; 7. 21C-Carter Holt, 00:11.485[1]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 6 (3 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, 00:09.704[1]; 2. 3Z-Trey Zorn, 00:09.724[7]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 00:09.795[5]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee, 00:09.830[4]; 5. 72-Alex Karpowicz, 00:09.875[3]; 6. 17S-Baron Silva, 00:09.888[2]; 7. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 00:10.063[6]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 7 (3 Laps): 1. 13C-William Conner, 00:09.630[6]; 2. 78B-Brody Wake, 00:09.726[1]; 3. 57T-Kyle Thompson, 00:09.762[5]; 4. 11D-Dominic White, 00:09.780[2]; 5. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 00:09.818[7]; 6. 22RL-Gage Laney, 00:10.212[3]; 7. 19G-Bubba Gatewood, 00:10.246[4]
Restricted • 31 entries
Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 2. GH7-Garyn Howard[2]; 3. 15-Brody Brown[1]; 4. 24L-Levi Hillier[6]; 5. 24C-Cale Lagroon[4]; 6. B2-Carson Bolden[12]; 7. 2C-Lucas Conner[7]; 8. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[15]; 9. 10S-Scout Spraggins[11]; 10. 45-Bradley Cox[16]; 11. 10T-Carter Sauer[19]; 12. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[13]; 13. 46-Cale McGee[10]; 14. 88K-Bryce Kujath[9]; 15. 2T-Tyler Crow[8]; 16. 70-Adalynn Green[14]; 17. 8-Jase Blevins[18]; 18. 3-Lathe Griggs[17]; 19. 16-Colton Holland[20]; 20. 73-Chase McDougal[5]
Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[1]; 2. 45-Bradley Cox[4]; 3. 3-Lathe Griggs[6]; 4. 8-Jase Blevins[5]; 5. 10T-Carter Sauer[10]; 6. 16-Colton Holland[7]; 7. 5L-Landon Jesina[3]; 8. 11H-Nicholas Harris[16]; 9. 8Z-Kasen Zorn[8]; 10. 95-Ryker Morrow[9]; 11. 77W-Chase Wright[15]; 12. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[11]; 13. 00-Michael Harris[14]; 14. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr[12]; 15. 5S-Stone Smith[17]; 16. 31BW-Braxton Weger[2]; 17. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[13]
Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24C-Cale Lagroon[1]; 2. 2C-Lucas Conner[2]; 3. 10S-Scout Spraggins[3]; 4. 11H-Nicholas Harris[8]; 5. 5L-Landon Jesina[7]; 6. 8Z-Kasen Zorn[6]; 7. 3-Lathe Griggs[4]; 8. 77W-Chase Wright[5]
Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24L-Levi Hillier[1]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 3. 46-Cale McGee[5]; 4. 31BW-Braxton Weger[2]; 5. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[4]; 6. 95-Ryker Morrow[6]; 7. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[7]; 8. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[8]
Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Chase McDougal[1]; 2. GH7-Garyn Howard[4]; 3. 88K-Bryce Kujath[5]; 4. B2-Carson Bolden[7]; 5. 8-Jase Blevins[2]; 6. 16-Colton Holland[6]; 7. 10T-Carter Sauer[3]; 8. 00-Michael Harris[8]
Velox Racing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Brody Brown[4]; 2. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 3. 70-Adalynn Green[1]; 4. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[3]; 5. 45-Bradley Cox[5]; 6. 5S-Stone Smith[7]; 7. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr[6]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 3-Lathe Griggs, 00:10.156[6]; 2. 10S-Scout Spraggins, 00:10.231[1]; 3. 2C-Lucas Conner, 00:10.235[3]; 4. 24C-Cale Lagroon, 00:10.254[7]; 5. 77W-Chase Wright, 00:10.375[2]; 6. 8Z-Kasen Zorn, 00:10.464[4]; 7. 5L-Landon Jesina, 00:10.656[5]; 8. (DNS) 11H-Nicholas Harris, 00:10.656
Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 5-Ryder McCutcheon, 00:10.175[8]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley, 00:10.240[7]; 3. 31BW-Braxton Weger, 00:10.259[2]; 4. 24L-Levi Hillier, 00:10.324[1]; 5. 46-Cale McGee, 00:10.360[6]; 6. 95-Ryker Morrow, 00:10.476[5]; 7. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington, 00:10.498[3]; 8. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt, 00:10.660[4]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. GH7-Garyn Howard, 00:10.161[3]; 2. 10T-Carter Sauer, 00:10.202[2]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins, 00:10.257[4]; 4. 73-Chase McDougal, 00:10.317[7]; 5. 88K-Bryce Kujath, 00:10.345[8]; 6. 16-Colton Holland, 00:10.396[5]; 7. B2-Carson Bolden, 00:10.458[6]; 8. 00-Michael Harris, 00:11.609[1]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 15-Brody Brown, 00:10.212[3]; 2. 1P-Mekentzi Potter, 00:10.223[4]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow, 00:10.255[1]; 4. 70-Adalynn Green, 00:10.882[5]; 5. 45-Bradley Cox, 00:10.999[7]; 6. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr, 00:11.870[2]; 7. (DNS) 5S-Stone Smith, 00:11.870
Stock Non-Wing • 57 entries
Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 5K-Kris Carroll[5]; 2. 14-Blake Battles[4]; 3. 88-Austin Torgerson[1]; 4. 92-Jake Rosario[8]; 5. 02-Ashton Torgerson[7]; 6. 3Z-Trey Zorn[11]; 7. 27-Jace McIntosh[3]; 8. 13C-William Conner[21]; 9. 78B-Brody Wake[13]; 10. 1H-Connor Lee[14]; 11. 10-Brock Berreth[17]; 12. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[20]; 13. 17S-Baron Silva[9]; 14. 81-Frank Flud[6]; 15. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[15]; 16. 44-Garrett Olson[12]; 17. 26K-Kale Drake[2]; 18. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[18]; 19. 5G-Landon Graham[19]; 20. 3W-Chris Cochran[10]; 21. 11J-Jett Hays[16]
Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[2]; 2. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[8]; 3. 52-Hayden Mabe[5]; 4. 28-Chelby Hinton[10]; 5. 16S-Seth Shebester[4]; 6. 13C-William Conner[3]; 7. 21G-Garth Kasiner[15]; 8. 7W-Brendon Wisley[7]; 9. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[1]; 10. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[12]; 11. 57P-Peter Walker[9]; 12. 24-Ryder Wells[6]; 13. 72-Alex Karpowicz[11]; 14. 57T-Kyle Thompson[14]; 15. (DNS) 38H-Levi Henderson
Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 11J-Jett Hays[1]; 2. 5G-Landon Graham[7]; 3. 35-Gaige Weldon[4]; 4. 20B-Chase Bolf[3]; 5. 10T-Talin Turner[5]; 6. 29-Trevor Cohn[14]; 7. 21W-Will Perdue[8]; 8. 17-Talon McConnell[6]; 9. 57-Kyle Chady[12]; 10. 38-Riley Osantowski[13]; 11. 9C-Cade Cowles[10]; 12. 66-Jayden Clay[11]; 13. 19G-Bubba Gatewood[9]; 14. 14R-Jake Nail[2]
Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 3 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Brock Berreth[2]; 2. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[1]; 3. 19J-Justin Robison[6]; 4. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[4]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski[8]; 6. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[3]; 7. 480-Cory Green[9]; 8. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[5]; 9. 7C-Phillip Cordova[12]; 10. 27J-Jason Wilson[14]; 11. 47-Chris Schiesel[10]; 12. 77-Cooper Sullivan[7]; 13. 3T-Trevor McIntire[11]; 14. 727-Kaden Weger[13]
Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Jace McIntosh[2]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[4]; 4. 17-Talon McConnell[1]; 5. 19J-Justin Robison[5]; 6. 21W-Will Perdue[8]; 7. 3T-Trevor McIntire[7]; 8. 29-Trevor Cohn[6]; 9. (DNS) 27J-Jason Wilson
Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[3]; 2. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[1]; 3. 3W-Chris Cochran[4]; 4. 52-Hayden Mabe[2]; 5. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[6]; 6. 19G-Bubba Gatewood[7]; 7. 47-Chris Schiesel[8]; 8. 57T-Kyle Thompson[5]
Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3Z-Trey Zorn[1]; 2. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 3. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[5]; 4. 35-Gaige Weldon[2]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski[4]; 6. 5G-Landon Graham[8]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay[7]; 8. 38-Riley Osantowski[6]
Velox Racing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Garrett Olson[1]; 2. 78B-Brody Wake[2]; 3. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[3]; 4. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 5. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[4]; 6. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[8]; 7. 57-Kyle Chady[6]; 8. 38H-Levi Henderson[7]
Velox Racing Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Blake Battles[3]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[2]; 3. 20B-Chase Bolf[1]; 4. 10-Brock Berreth[6]; 5. 77-Cooper Sullivan[5]; 6. 480-Cory Green[7]; 7. 28-Chelby Hinton[4]; 8. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner
Velox Racing Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5K-Kris Carroll[3]; 2. 26K-Kale Drake[4]; 3. 13C-William Conner[1]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[2]; 5. 7W-Brendon Wisley[5]; 6. 57P-Peter Walker[7]; 7. 9C-Cade Cowles[8]; 8. 727-Kaden Weger[6]
Velox Racing Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jake Rosario[2]; 2. 88-Austin Torgerson[4]; 3. 11J-Jett Hays[3]; 4. 16S-Seth Shebester[5]; 5. 24-Ryder Wells[6]; 6. 72-Alex Karpowicz[1]; 7. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[7]; 8. 7C-Phillip Cordova[8]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 27-Jace McIntosh, 00:10.142[8]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva, 00:10.147[3]; 3. 27J-Jason Wilson, 00:10.323[7]; 4. 17-Talon McConnell, 00:10.365[1]; 5. 19J-Justin Robison, 00:10.402[2]; 6. 14R-Jake Nail, 00:10.419[5]; 7. 3T-Trevor McIntire, 00:10.431[4]; 8. 29-Trevor Cohn, 00:10.439[6]; 9. 21W-Will Perdue, 00:10.440[9]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 3W-Chris Cochran, 00:10.181[2]; 2. 81-Frank Flud, 00:10.229[7]; 3. 52-Hayden Mabe, 00:10.278[8]; 4. 38K-Jackson Kounkel, 00:10.320[6]; 5. 57T-Kyle Thompson, 00:10.464[5]; 6. 17E-Kaylee Esgar, 00:10.536[1]; 7. 19G-Bubba Gatewood, 00:10.634[4]; 8. 47-Chris Schiesel, 00:10.883[3]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 02-Ashton Torgerson, 00:10.086[8]; 2. 35-Gaige Weldon, 00:10.197[6]; 3. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg, 00:10.225[4]; 4. 3Z-Trey Zorn, 00:10.238[3]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski, 00:10.367[7]; 6. 38-Riley Osantowski, 00:10.371[5]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay, 00:10.411[1]; 8. 5G-Landon Graham, 00:10.452[2]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, 00:10.283[4]; 2. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 00:10.295[5]; 3. 78B-Brody Wake, 00:10.299[8]; 4. 44-Garrett Olson, 00:10.326[2]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe, 00:10.489[1]; 6. 57-Kyle Chady, 00:10.655[6]; 7. 38H-Levi Henderson, 00:10.655[7]; 8. 24T-Glenn James Bratti, 00:10.655[3]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 28-Chelby Hinton, 00:10.125[3]; 2. 14-Blake Battles, 00:10.412[4]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee, 00:10.423[1]; 4. 20B-Chase Bolf, 00:10.445[2]; 5. 77-Cooper Sullivan, 00:10.524[5]; 6. 10-Brock Berreth, 00:10.531[8]; 7. 480-Cory Green, 00:10.685[7]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner, 00:10.717[6]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 6 (3 Laps): 1. 26K-Kale Drake, 00:10.229[1]; 2. 5K-Kris Carroll, 00:10.235[2]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner, 00:10.329[3]; 4. 13C-William Conner, 00:10.362[7]; 5. 7W-Brendon Wisley, 00:10.420[6]; 6. 727-Kaden Weger, 00:10.537[5]; 7. 57P-Peter Walker, 00:10.622[4]; 8. 9C-Cade Cowles, 00:10.784[8]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 7 (3 Laps): 1. 88-Austin Torgerson, 00:10.354[4]; 2. 11J-Jett Hays, 00:10.365[2]; 3. 92-Jake Rosario, 00:10.386[6]; 4. 72-Alex Karpowicz, 00:10.438[7]; 5. 16S-Seth Shebester, 00:10.675[8]; 6. 24-Ryder Wells, 00:10.681[5]; 7. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 00:10.686[3]; 8. 7C-Phillip Cordova, 00:10.732[1]
Outlaw • 10 entries
Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (20 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith[1]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland[6]; 3. 57-Cameron Sorrels[3]; 4. 13-Elijah Gile[2]; 5. 14X-Braxston Wilson[4]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[5]; 7. 480-Cory Green[9]; 8. 19J-Justin Robison[7]; 9. 29S-Blake Scott[10]; 10. 15-Jase Randolph[8]
Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith[4]; 2. 57-Cameron Sorrels[3]; 3. 1V-Johnny Boland[5]; 4. 19J-Justin Robison[1]; 5. 15-Jase Randolph[2]
Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile[3]; 2. 88R-Ryder Laplante[2]; 3. 14X-Braxston Wilson[4]; 4. 29S-Blake Scott[5]; 5. (DNS) 480-Cory Green
Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith, 00:09.443[3]; 2. 57-Cameron Sorrels, 00:09.587[4]; 3. 15-Jase Randolph, 00:09.600[5]; 4. 19J-Justin Robison, 00:09.643[1]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland, 00:09.695[2]
Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson, 00:09.269[4]; 2. 13-Elijah Gile, 00:09.299[3]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 00:09.594[5]; 4. 480-Cory Green, 00:09.811[2]; 5. (DNS) 29S-Blake Scott, 00:09.811
Article Credit: Ryan Bowling